Open Other Mixed

The Harington Scheme Ltd

Cholmeley Park, London, N6 5AD
— Pupils
55 Capacity
16–25 Age Range
— FSM %
— Boys
— Girls
About The Harington Scheme Ltd

The Harington Scheme Ltd is a mixed-gender Other types located in London, Haringey, in the London region of England for pupils aged 16–25 with a Does not apply character. It currently has a status of Open.

School capacity: 55. Current headteacher: Jacqui Steel.

This profile is based on official data from the Department for Education (DfE) Get Information About Schools (GIAS) register, updated March 2026.

School Details
Establishment Type Special post 16 institution
Type Group Other types
Phase of Education Not applicable
Status Open
Local Authority Haringey
Region London
Administrative District Haringey
Parliamentary Constituency Hampstead and Highgate
Ward Highgate
Urban / Rural Urban: Nearer to a major town or city
Religious Character Does not apply
Gender Policy Mixed
Boarders No boarders
Sixth Form Not applicable
Nursery Provision Not applicable
Opened 01-10-2024
URN 151473
Data Last Updated 25-06-2025
Frequently Asked Questions
The Harington Scheme Ltd is a Special post 16 institution (group: Other types) in London, Haringey.
The Harington Scheme Ltd caters for pupils aged 16 to 25.
The Headteacher at The Harington Scheme Ltd is Ms Jacqui Steel.
The Harington Scheme Ltd is at Cholmeley Park, London, N6 5AD, in the Haringey local authority, London.
The Harington Scheme Ltd is currently open.
Contact
Headteacher
Ms Jacqui Steel
Cholmeley Park, London, N6 5AD
Location
Quick Summary
URN 151473
Status Open
Ofsted —
Data from DfE GIAS Mar 2026
AI-Powered
Similar Schools You Might Consider
Finding similar schools…
Ask EduBot anything about schools!